Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

16-ALPHA ETHYL ESTRADIOLCARBOXYLATE

Definition

16-Alpha Ethyl Estradiolcarboxylate is the derivative of Estradiol that conforms to the formula:

Cosmetic roles

Makes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGProtects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

16-ALPHA ETHYL ESTRADIOLCARBOXYLATEINCI
CAS No.chemical registry number
345294-78-2

Linked databases 1