(E)-dodec-2-enal is a trans-2,3-unsaturated fatty aldehyde that is (E)-dodec-2-ene in which the allylic methyl group has been oxidised to the corresponding aldehyde.
定义
(E)-dodec-2-enal is a trans-2,3-unsaturated fatty aldehyde that is (E)-dodec-2-ene in which the allylic methyl group has been oxidised to the corresponding aldehyde. It has a role as an antibacterial agent, an anthelminthic drug and a plant metabolite. It is a long-chain fatty aldehyde and a trans-2,3-unsaturated fatty aldehyde. It derives from a hydride of an (E)-2-dodecene.
来源: PubChem
化妆品中的作用
安全与法规参考
韩国有毒物质 GHS 分类: 警告 · H410 (第1类) · H400 (第1类)
详细资料——标示名称、识别编号、物性、试验记录、文献
别名和识别信息
- CAS No.化学物质登记号
- 4826-62-4
- EC No.欧盟化学品目录编号
- 225-402-5
- DTXSID美国EPA化学品编号
- DTXSID0052122
- DTXCID美国EPA化合物编号
- DTXCID001838749
- IUPAC
- (2Z)-Dodec-2-enal
- 分子式
- C12H22O
- 分子量
- 182.307 g/mol
实测物性
- 性状
- Liquid · Clear, colorless to pale yellow liquid with a fatty odor, [Acros Organics MSDS]
- 沸点
- 73.00 to 74.00 °C. @ 0.50 mm Hg · 272 °C
- 溶解性
- Soluble in most fixed oils, Insoluble in water · Soluble (in ethanol)
- 密度
- 0.839-0.849
- 分子量
- 182.305
这是对物质本身测得的数值。韩国安全保健公团(KOSHA)的资料仅供编写和审核安全数据表参考,并非原料商品的规格。
来源: PubChem · 韩国安全保健公团 安全数据表
产品实际使用的用途
这是向美国 EPA 申报含该成分的 7 款产品的用途。其中包括化妆品以外的产品,排在前几行的即为该成分的主要用途。
- Fragrance5
- Flavouring and nutrient2
来源: 美国EPA CompTox
刺激与致敏试验记录
记录有皮肤试验 1 项、眼部试验 0 项。
试验结论基本一致(100%)。 这是对原料本身的试验记录,与成品中所含浓度下的刺激性不同。
查看全部 1 项试验
- SkinIrr2
Skin Irritation · QSAR Predicted
来源: 美国EPA CompTox