定義
3-Hydropropyl Sunfloweramide is the organic compound formed by the reaction of Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil and 3-Aminopropanol that conforms to the formula, where R represents the fatty acid groups derived from Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil.
化粧品での役割
上記に属さない肌コンディショニングSKIN CONDITIONING - MISCELLANEOUS外部刺激から肌を守るSKIN PROTECTING肌をやわらかくなめらかにするSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT肌に水分を引き寄せるSKIN CONDITIONING - HUMECTANT