Gloshell
成分辞典

成分辞典

6-HYDROXYINDOLE

韓国の配合上限
0.5%
分子構造

定義

米国FDA 物質登録 · UNII 3I03JZ599T · 登録名 6-HYDROXYINDOLE · 単一の化学物質

出典: 米国FDA 物質識別番号(UNII)

化粧品での役割

髪を染めるHAIR DYEING

安全性・規制情報

制限
イギリス · 韓国 · 台湾

出典: ASEAN 化粧品指令 · EU 化粧品規則 · 韓国食薬処 化粧品規制情報 · 台湾FDA 化粧品規制 · 英国 化粧品規則

ASEAN

  • Field of application and/or use : Hair dye substance in oxidative hair dye products. Use for dyeing eyelashes and eyebrows is not permitted.
  • Other limitations and requirements : After mixing under oxidative conditions the maximum concentration applied to hair must not exceed 0.5% (Indonesia only: After mixing under oxidative conditions the maximum concentration applied to hair must not exceed 0.1%) The direction for use “wear suitable gloves” must be included in label or leaflet text.
  • Conditions of use and warning which must be printed on the labels : The mixing ratio must be printed on the label. Hair colorants can cause severe allergic reactions. Read and follow instructions. This product is not intended for use on persons under the age of 16. Temporary “black henna” tattoos may increase your risk of allergy. Do not colour your hair if: • you have a rash on your face or sensitive, irritated and damaged scalp, • you have ever experienced any reaction after colouring your hair, • you have experienced a reaction to a temporary “black henna” tattoo in the past Do not use to dye eyelashes or eyebrows

中国

  • 最大配合量 : 0.5%

欧州連合

  • Product Type, body parts : Hair dye substance in oxidative hair dye products
  • Other : (a) After mixing under oxidative conditions the maximum concentration applied to hair must not exceed 0,5%
  • Wording of conditions of use and warnings : To be printied on the label: Hair colorants can cause severe allergic reactions.

出典: 韓国食薬処 化粧品規制情報

EU化粧品規則 附属書III(制限物質) 第209項 · 適用 Hair dye substance in oxidative hair dye products

出典: EU 制限成分(附属書III)

Restriction Annex III/209 · SCCS opinion: Opinion concerning 6-Hydroxyindole; Opinion on 6-Hydroxyindole

出典: EU CosIng 成分リスト

Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of 6-Hydroxyindole as Used in Cosmetics

出典: 米国CIR 安全性評価

詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献

別名・識別情報

6-HYDROXYINDOLEINCI6-히드록시인돌韓国の表示名(食薬処標準名)
CAS No.化学物質登録番号
2380-86-1
EC No.EU化学物質目録番号
417-020-4
DTXSID米国EPA化学物質番号
DTXSID20178497
DTXCID米国EPA化合物番号
DTXCID50100988
IUPAC
1H-Indol-6-ol
分子式
C8H7NO
分子量
133.15 g/mol

測定された物性

性状
固体
融点・凝固点
125~130 ℃
初留点および沸点範囲
343 ℃
引火点
161 ℃
蒸気圧
0.000035 ㎜Hg (at 25℃)
溶解度
2 g/ℓ (at 25℃)
比重
1.327 (g/㎤ at 20℃)
分子量
133.15

物質そのものを測定した値です。安全保健公団(KOSHA)の資料はSDS作成・確認の参考用で、原料商品の規格ではありません。

出典: 韓国安全保健公団 SDS

製品が実際に使っている用途

米国EPAにこの成分を届け出た製品3件の用途です。化粧品以外の製品も含まれるため、上の数行がこの成分の主な使い道といえます。

  • Dye3

出典: 米国EPA CompTox

刺激・感作試験の記録

皮膚試験1件・眼試験1件の記録があります。

中程度と分類1件

試験の結論はおおむね一致しています(100%)。 原料そのものを試験した記録で、完成品に含まれる濃度での刺激性とは異なります。

試験2件をすべて見る
  • Skin Sens. 1
    Skin Sensitization · Authoritative
  • Eye Dam. 1
    Eye Irritation · Authoritative

出典: 米国EPA CompTox

関連文献

連携データベース 21