Abies Alba Seed Extract is the extract of the seeds of Abies alba, Pinaceae.
Definition
Biological origin: Abies alba Mill. · family Pinaceae · plant
Source: GBIF species information
Abies Alba Seed Extract is the extract of the seeds of Abies alba, Pinaceae.
Cosmetic roles
Lightens hair or skinBLEACHINGInhibits microbial growthANTIMICROBIALKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGProtects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTINGSlows spoilage by oxygenANTIOXIDANT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name ヨーロッパモミ種子エキス: 本品は、ヨーロッパモミ Abies alba の種子のエキスである。[Abies pectinata]
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
ABIES ALBA SEED EXTRACTINCI흰전나무씨추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)ヨーロッパモミ種子エキスJapanese labelling name