Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

ABIES ALBA SEED OIL

Abies Alba Seed Oil is the oil expressed from the seeds of Abies alba, Pinaceae.

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Abies alba Mill. · family Pinaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Abies Alba Seed Oil is the oil expressed from the seeds of Abies alba, Pinaceae.

Cosmetic roles

Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGSlows spoilage by oxygenANTIOXIDANTInhibits microbial growthANTIMICROBIAL
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name ヨーロッパモミ種子油: 本品は、ヨーロッパモミ Abies alba の種子から得られる油である。[Abies pectinata]

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

ABIES ALBA SEED OILINCI흰전나무씨오일Korean label name (MFDS standard)ヨーロッパモミ種子油Japanese labelling name

Linked databases 5