Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

ABIES CONCOLOR BRANCH/LEAF/WOOD OIL

Abies Concolor Branch/Leaf/Wood Oil is the volatile oil abtained from branches, leaves, and wood of Abies concolor.

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Abies concolor (Gordon) Lindl. ex Hildebr. · family Pinaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Abies Concolor Branch/Leaf/Wood Oil is the volatile oil abtained from branches, leaves, and wood of Abies concolor.

Cosmetic roles

Listed as a fragrance-composition material (not a claim that it adds scent)FRAGRANCE
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name コロラドモミ枝/葉/木油: 本品は、コロラドモミ Abies concolor の枝、葉及び木部から得られる精油である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

ABIES CONCOLOR BRANCH/LEAF/WOOD OILINCI은청전나무가지/잎/목부오일Korean label name (MFDS standard)コロラドモミ枝/葉/木油Japanese labelling name

Linked databases 5