Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

ABIES LASIOCARPA BRANCH/LEAF OIL

Abies Lasiocarpa Branch/Leaf Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the branches and leaves of Abies lasiocarpa.

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Abies lasiocarpa (Hook.) Nutt. · family Pinaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Abies Lasiocarpa Branch/Leaf Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the branches and leaves of Abies lasiocarpa.

Cosmetic roles

Listed as a fragrance-composition material (not a claim that it adds scent)FRAGRANCE
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

ABIES LASIOCARPA BRANCH/LEAF OILINCI
CAS No.chemical registry number
2446786-09-8
CAS No.chemical registry number
2446786-09-8 (generic)

Linked databases 2