Abies Sachalinensis Leaf Extract is the extract of the leaves of Abies sachalinensis, Pinaceae.
Definition
Biological origin: Abies sachalinensis (F.Schmidt) Mast. · family Pinaceae · plant
Source: GBIF species information
Abies Sachalinensis Leaf Extract is the extract of the leaves of Abies sachalinensis, Pinaceae.
Cosmetic roles
Draws in and holds moistureHUMECTANTKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name トドマツ葉エキス: 本品は、トドマツ Abies sachalinensis の葉のエキスである。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
ABIES SACHALINENSIS LEAF EXTRACTINCI아비에스 사카리넨시스잎추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)トドマツ葉エキスJapanese labelling name