Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

ABIES SPECTABILIS BRANCH/LEAF OIL

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Abies spectabilis (D.Don) Mirb. · family Pinaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Abies Spectabilis Branch/Leaf Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the leaves and branches of Abies spectabilis, Pinaceae

Cosmetic roles

Listed as a fragrance-composition material (not a claim that it adds scent)FRAGRANCEKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name ヒマラヤモミ枝/葉油: 本品は、ヒマラヤモミAbies spectabilis の枝及び葉から得られる精油である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

ABIES SPECTABILIS BRANCH/LEAF OILINCI아비에스 스펙타빌리스가지/잎오일Korean label name (MFDS standard)ヒマラヤモミ枝/葉油Japanese labelling name

Linked databases 5