定义
生物来源: Acacia dealbata Link · Fabaceae科 · 植物
来源: GBIF 物种信息
Acacia Dealbata Flower Cera is the wax obtained from the Acacia dealbata (L.), Fabaceae
化妆品中的作用
安全与法规参考
Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer
来源: 欧盟 CosIng 成分清单
Reviewed by CIR: Final Report on the Safety Assessment of Acacia Catechu Gum, Acacia Concinna Fruit Extract, Acacia Dealbata Leaf Extract, Acacia Dealbata Leaf Wax, Acacia Decurrens Extract, Acacia Farmesiana Extract, Acacia Farnesiana Flower Wax, Acacia Farnesiana Gum, Acacia Senegal Extract, Acacia Senegal Gum, and Acacia Senegal Gum Extract (the original report was not published - so the title of the published document does not include the word amended)
来源: 美国CIR 安全性评估
Reviewed by CIR: Insufficient data ingredients with no uses reported to FDA's Voluntary Cosmetic Registration Program (VCRP)
来源: 美国CIR 安全性评估
详细资料——标示名称、识别编号、物性、试验记录、文献
官方标示名称和定义
日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称 ミモザアカシア花エキス: 本品は、ミモザアカシア Acacia dealbata の花のエキスである。
来源: 日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称
日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称 ミモザアカシア花/茎エキス: 本品は、ミモザアカシア Acacia dealbata の花及び茎のエキスである。
来源: 日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称
别名和识别信息
- CAS No.化学物质登记号
- 165800-52-2
- DTXSID美国EPA化学品编号
- DTXSID201042534