Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

ACACIA DEALBATA FLOWER WAX

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Acacia dealbata Link · family Fabaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Acacia Dealbata Flower Wax is the wax obtained from the flowers of Acacia dealbata, Fabaceae

Cosmetic roles

Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name ミモザアカシア花ロウ: 本品は、ミモザアカシア Acacia dealbata の花から得られるロウである。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

ACACIA DEALBATA FLOWER WAXINCI미모사아카시아꽃왁스Korean label name (MFDS standard)ミモザアカシア花ロウJapanese labelling name

Linked databases 6