Acacia Farnesiana Flower Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the flowers of Acacia farnesiana, Fabaceae.
Definition
Biological origin: Acacia farnesiana (L.) Willd. · family Fabaceae · plant
Source: GBIF species information
Acacia Farnesiana Flower Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the flowers of Acacia farnesiana, Fabaceae.
Cosmetic roles
Adds flavour (lip and oral products)FLAVOURING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
ACACIA FARNESIANA FLOWER OILINCI