Gloshell
Ingredientes

Diccionario de ingredientes

ACACIA FARNESIANA FLOWER WAX

Acacia Farnesiana Flower Wax is a wax obtained from the flowers of Acacia farnesiana, Fabaceae.

Foto

Definición

Origen biológico: Acacia farnesiana (L.) Willd. · familia Fabaceae · planta

Fuente: Información de especies GBIF

Acacia Farnesiana Flower Wax is a wax obtained from the flowers of Acacia farnesiana, Fabaceae.

Funciones cosméticas

Aporta sabor (labios y cuidado bucal)FLAVOURING

Referencias de seguridad y regulación

Reviewed by CIR: Final Report on the Safety Assessment of Acacia Catechu Gum, Acacia Concinna Fruit Extract, Acacia Dealbata Leaf Extract, Acacia Dealbata Leaf Wax, Acacia Decurrens Extract, Acacia Farmesiana Extract, Acacia Farnesiana Flower Wax, Acacia Farnesiana Gum, Acacia Senegal Extract, Acacia Senegal Gum, and Acacia Senegal Gum Extract (the original report was not published - so the title of the published document does not include the word amended)

Fuente: Cosmetic Ingredient Review (CIR, EE. UU.)

CIR reviewed this ingredient and flagged its status as: CIR insufficient data ingredients - use not supported (insufficient data or use not supported — CIR's own classification, not a full safety-as-used conclusion).

Fuente: Cosmetic Ingredient Review (CIR, EE. UU.)

Más datos: nombres, identificadores, propiedades, ensayos y literatura

Nombres y definiciones oficiales

Nombre de etiquetado de la JCIA スイートアカシア花ロウ: 本品は、キンゴウカン Acacia farnensiana の花から得られるロウである。

Fuente: Nombres de etiquetado de la JCIA (Japón)

Nombres e identificadores

ACACIA FARNESIANA FLOWER WAXINCI스위트아카시아꽃왁스Nombre en etiquetas coreanas (estándar MFDS)スイートアカシア花ロウNombre de etiquetado japonés

Bases de datos vinculadas 7