Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

ACACIA VICTORIAE SEED OIL

Acacia Victoriae Seed Oil is the oil expressed from the seeds of Acacia victoriae, Fabaceae.

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Acacia victoriae Benth. · family Fabaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Acacia Victoriae Seed Oil is the oil expressed from the seeds of Acacia victoriae, Fabaceae.

Cosmetic roles

Slows spoilage by oxygenANTIOXIDANTDraws in and holds moistureHUMECTANTKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name アカシアビクトリエ種子油: 本品は、Acacia victoriae の種子から得られる油である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

ACACIA VICTORIAE SEED OILINCIアカシアビクトリエ種子油Japanese labelling name
CAS No.chemical registry number
1542151-07-4

Linked databases 3