Definition
Biological origin: Acanthopanax gracilistylus W.W.Sm. · family Araliaceae · plant
Source: GBIF species information
Acanthopanax Gracilistylus Bark/Honeysuckle Flower/(Arctium Lappa/Vitex Trifolia Fruit)/Astragalus Membranaceus Root/Radish Seed/Cinnamomum Cassia/Hordeum Vulgare Extract is the extract of the bark of Acanthopanax gracilistylus; the flowers of Lonicera japonica; the fruits of Arctium lappa and Vitex trifolia; the roots of Astragalus membranaceus; the seeds of Raphanus sativus; the whole plants, Cinnamomum cassia and Hordeum vulgare.
Cosmetic roles
Makes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGSlows spoilage by oxygenANTIOXIDANTReduces sebum productionANTI-SEBUMProtects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
ACANTHOPANAX GRACILISTYLUS BARK/HONEYSUCKLE FLOWER/(ARCTIUM LAPPA/VITEX TRIFOLIA FRUIT)/ASTRAGALUS MEMBRANACEUS ROOT/RADISH SEED/CINNAMOMUM CASSIA/HORDEUM VULGARE EXTRACTINCI