Definition
Biological origin: Acanthopanax gracilistylus W.W.Sm. · family Araliaceae · plant
Source: GBIF species information
Acanthopanax Gracilistylus Root Bark/Honeysuckle Flower/(Arctium Lappa/Vitex Trifolia Fruit)/Astragalus Membranaceus Root/Radish Seed/Cinnamomum Cassia/Hordeum Vulgare Extract is the extract of the root bark of Acanthopanax gracilistylus ; the flowers of Lonicera japonica (Honeysuckle); the fruits of Arctium lappa and Vitex trifolia ; the roots of Astragalus membranaceus ; the seeds of Raphanus sativus (radish); the whole plants, Cinnamomum cassia and Hordeum vulgare.
Cosmetic roles
Makes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTProtects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTINGReduces sebum productionANTI-SEBUMSlows spoilage by oxygenANTIOXIDANT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
ACANTHOPANAX GRACILISTYLUS ROOT BARK/HONEYSUCKLE FLOWER/(ARCTIUM LAPPA/VITEX TRIFOLIA FRUIT)/ASTRAGALUS MEMBRANACEUS ROOT/RADISH SEED/CINNAMOMUM CASSIA/HORDEUM VULGARE EXTRACTINCI세주오가뿌리껍질/인동덩굴꽃/(우엉/순비기나무열매)/황기뿌리/무씨/육계나무/보리추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)