Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

ACANTHOSICYOS HORRIDUS SEED OIL

Acanthosicyos Horridus Seed Oil is the fixed oil expressed from the seeds of Acanthosicyos horridus, Cucurbitaceae.

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Acanthosicyos horridus Welw. · family Cucurbitaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Acanthosicyos Horridus Seed Oil is the fixed oil expressed from the seeds of Acanthosicyos horridus, Cucurbitaceae.

Cosmetic roles

Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGProtects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name アカントシシオスホリデュス種子油: 本品は、Acanthosicyos horridus の種子から得られる脂肪油である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

ACANTHOSICYOS HORRIDUS SEED OILINCIアカントシシオスホリデュス種子油Japanese labelling name

Linked databases 3