Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

ACER TRUNCATUM SEED OIL

Acer Truncatum Seed Oil is the fixed oil expressed from the seeds of Acer truncatum.

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Acer truncatum Bunge · family Sapindaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Acer Truncatum Seed Oil is the fixed oil expressed from the seeds of Acer truncatum.

Cosmetic roles

Draws moisture into the skinSKIN CONDITIONING - HUMECTANTProtects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTINGSoftens hairHAIR CONDITIONINGSkin conditioning not covered aboveSKIN CONDITIONING - MISCELLANEOUSSlows spoilage by oxygenANTIOXIDANTMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

ACER TRUNCATUM SEED OILINCI
CAS No.chemical registry number
3103194-97-1

Linked databases 2