ACETIC ACID
Acetic acid is a simple monocarboxylic acid containing two carbons.
製品には実際どれくらい入っているか
この成分の含有量を表示した製品はまだありません。
この成分を含む製品のうち28件は全成分の前の方(1%ラインより前)、78件は後ろ(ふつう1%以下)に書いています。
この成分を含む製品
確認済み 106件中 12件 · 十分に入っている製品から · 全 106件を見る
TheradermBlack Peel Sebo Spot
NecessaireNecessaire The Detox Shampoo
Paul MitchellPaul Mitchell Bond Rx Conditioner
BubbleBubble Star Dew
Paul MitchellPaul Mitchell Super Strong Conditioner
Paul MitchellPaul Mitchell Bond Rx Treatment
Paul MitchellPaul Mitchell The Demi Color Gloss
OuidadOuidad Moisture Lock® Whipped Curls® Daily Conditioner & Primer
OUAIOUAI Fine Hair Conditioner
OUAIOUAI Fine Hair Conditioner - Jumbo
OUAIOUAI Fine Hair Conditioner - Refill
amikaamika the protector | color protect + strengthen treatment
定義
米国FDA 物質登録 · UNII Q40Q9N063P · 登録名 Acetic Acid · 単一の化学物質
Acetic acid is a simple monocarboxylic acid containing two carbons. It has a role as a protic solvent, a food acidity regulator, an antimicrobial food preservative and a Daphnia magna metabolite. It is a conjugate acid of an acetate.
出典: PubChem
Acetic Acid is the organic acid that conforms to the formula:
化粧品での役割
安全性・規制情報
韓国の有害物質GHS分類: 危険 · H226 (区分3) · H314 (区分1A)
Reviewed by CIR: Final Report of the Cosmetic Ingredient Reveiw Expert Panel on the Safety Assessment of Methyl Acetate
出典: 米国CIR 安全性評価
詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献
公式表示名・定義
日本化粧品工業会の表示名称 酢酸: 本品は、次の化学式で表される有機酸である。
出典: 日本化粧品工業会 表示名称
日本化粧品工業会の表示名称 酢酸(セチル/ラノリル): 本品は、酢酸(*)とセタノール(*)及びラノリンアルコール(*)のエステルである。
出典: 日本化粧品工業会 表示名称
別名・識別情報
- CAS No.化学物質登録番号
- 64-19-7
- EC No.EU化学物質目録番号
- 200-580-7
- DTXSID米国EPA化学物質番号
- DTXSID5024394
- DTXCID米国EPA化合物番号
- DTXCID304394
- IUPAC
- Acetic acid
- 分子式
- C2H4O2
- 分子量
- 60.052 g/mol
測定された物性
- 性状
- Acetic acid, glacial appears as a clear colorless liquid with a strong odor of vinegar. Flash point 104 °F. Density 8.8 lb / gal. Corrosive to metals and tissue. Used to make other chemicals, as a food additive, and in petroleum production. · Acetic acid, solution, more than 10% but not more than 80% acid appears as a colorless aqueous solution. Smells like vinegar. Corrosive to metals and tissue.
- 臭い
- Pungent · Sour, vinegar-like odor
- 沸点
- 244 °F at 760 mmHg (NTP, 1992) · 117.9 °C
- 融点
- 61.9 °F (NTP, 1992) · 16.6 °C
- 溶解性
- greater than or equal to 100 mg/mL at 73 °F (NTP, 1992) · 1000000 mg/L (at 25 °C)
- 色
- 無色
- pH
- 2.4
- 融点・凝固点
- 16.6 ℃
- 初留点および沸点範囲
- 117.9 ℃
- 引火点
- 39 ℃
- 燃焼・爆発範囲の上限/下限
- 17 / 6 %
- 蒸気圧
- 20.79 hPa(25℃)
- 溶解度
- 302.9 g/ℓ(25℃)
- 比重
- 1.05 (25℃)
- n-オクタノール/水分配係数(Kow)
- -0.17
- 自然発火温度
- 485 ℃
- 粘度
- 1.056 cP(25℃)
- 分子量
- 60.0516
物質そのものを測定した値です。安全保健公団(KOSHA)の資料はSDS作成・確認の参考用で、原料商品の規格ではありません。
出典: PubChem · 韓国安全保健公団 SDS
製品が実際に使っている用途
米国EPAにこの成分を届け出た製品130件の用途です。化粧品以外の製品も含まれるため、上の数行がこの成分の主な使い道といえます。
- pH regulating agent47
- Fragrance9
- Processing aids not otherwise specified9
- No specific technical function7
- Flavouring and nutrient5
- Solvent5
- Degradant/impurity (EPA)5
- Biocide4
その他の用途 22件
- Intermediate4
- Catalyst4
- Cleaning agent3
- Chelating agent3
- Reducing agent2
- Dye2
- Chemical reaction regulator2
- Soil amendments2
- Lubricating agent2
- Monomers2
- Deodorizer2
- Etching agent1
- Flocculating agent1
- Photosensitive agent1
- Plasticizer1
- Corrosion inhibitor1
- Fixing agent (mordant)1
- Surfactant (surface active agent)1
- Softener and conditioner1
- Solubility enhancer1
- Defoamer1
- Surface modifier1
出典: 米国EPA CompTox
刺激・感作試験の記録
皮膚試験8件・眼試験3件の記録があります。
試験の結論はおおむね一致しています(100%)。 原料そのものを試験した記録で、完成品に含まれる濃度での刺激性とは異なります。
試験11件をすべて見る
- Skin Corr. 1A
Skin Irritation · Authoritative - Category 8.2C (Category 1C)
Skin Irritation · Read Across - Classification not possible
Skin Sensitization · Screening - Category 1
Skin Irritation · Screening - Category 8.2B (Category 1B)
Skin Irritation · Read Across - Moderate or Mild Irritation
skin irritation: in vivo · Screening · OECD Guideline 404 (Acute Dermal Irritation / Corrosion) equivalent or similar to - Skin corrosion/irritation - Category 1
Skin Irritation · Screening - Skin Corr. 1A
Skin Irritation · Screening - Category 8.3A (Category 1)
Eye Irritation · Read Across - Eye Dam. 1
Eye Irritation · Screening - Category 1
Eye Irritation · Screening
出典: 米国EPA CompTox
関連文献
- Study on Physiochemical Properties of Fruits as Influenced by Naphthalene Acetic Acid: A Review · 2017
- Simultaneous viscoelasticity and sprayability in antimicrobial acetic acid-alginate fluid gels. · 2024
- Safety and efficacy of a feed additive consisting of acetic acid for all animal species · 2021
- Antiseptic therapy with a polylacticacid–acetic acid matrix in burns · 2010
- End the "ice age": is glacial acetic Acid really needed? · 2009
連携データベース 21
- ChEBI
- ChEMBL
- EU CosIng 成分リスト 2
- NIST Chemistry WebBook
- PubChem 2
- Tlooto 学術文献検索 2 3 4 5
- UniChem 化学物質統合ID
- Wikidata
- Wikipedia · 韓国語 · 英語 · 日本語 · 中国語
- オーストラリア 化学物質リスト(AICIS)
- 韓国 有害物質GHS情報(環境公団)
- 韓国安全保健公団 SDS
- 韓国食薬処 化粧品原料成分 2
- 大韓化粧品協会 成分辞典
- 中国 既存化粧品原料リスト(IECIC)
- 日本化粧品工業会 表示名称
- 米国CIR 安全性評価 2
- 米国EPA CompTox 2
- 米国EPA 化学物質DB(DSSTox)
- 米国FDA 物質識別番号(UNII)
- 米国FDA 物質登録(GSRS)