Definition
Acetobacter/Aspergillus/Saccharomyces/Rice/Rice Bran Ferment Lees Ferment Filtrate is a filtrate of the product obtained by the fermentation of the bran of Oryza sativa (rice) and the residue obtained by the fermentation of the grains of Oryza sativa (rice) by the microorganisms, Acetobacter, and Saccharomyces.
Cosmetic roles
Draws moisture into the skinSKIN CONDITIONING - HUMECTANTProtects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name (アセトバクター/アスペルギルス/サッカロミセス)/(コメ/コメヌカ発酵粕)発酵液: 本品は、コメヌカとイネ Oryza sativa の種子(コメ)を発酵して得られる粕を基質として、酢酸菌 Acetobacter、真菌 Aspergillus及び酵母Saccharomycesにより発酵した後、ろ過して得られる液である。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
ACETOBACTER/ASPERGILLUS/SACCHAROMYCES/RICE/RICE BRAN FERMENT LEES FERMENT FILTRATEINCI(アセトバクター/アスペルギルス/サッカロミセス)/(コメ/コメヌカ発酵粕)発酵液Japanese labelling name