Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

ACETOBACTER/GINKGO BILOBA LEAF FERMENT EXTRACT

Acetobacter/Ginkgo Biloba Leaf Ferment Extract is the extract of the product obtained by the fermentation of the leaves of Ginkgo biloba by the microorganism Acetobacter.

Definition

Acetobacter/Ginkgo Biloba Leaf Ferment Extract is the extract of the product obtained by the fermentation of the leaves of Ginkgo biloba by the microorganism Acetobacter.

Cosmetic roles

Makes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name アセトバクター/イチョウ葉発酵エキス: 本品は、イチョウGinkgo biloba の葉を基質として、酢酸菌 Acetobacter により発酵して得られる発酵物のエキスである。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

ACETOBACTER/GINKGO BILOBA LEAF FERMENT EXTRACTINCIアセトバクター/イチョウ葉発酵エキスJapanese labelling name

Linked databases 2