ACETYL ASPARTIC ACID
N-acetyl-L-aspartic acid is an N-acyl-L-aspartic acid in which the acyl group is specified as acetyl.
定義
N-acetyl-L-aspartic acid is an N-acyl-L-aspartic acid in which the acyl group is specified as acetyl. It has a role as an antioxidant, a nutraceutical, a mouse metabolite, a human metabolite and a rat metabolite. It is a N-acetyl-L-amino acid and a N-acyl-L-aspartic acid. It is a conjugate acid of a N-acetyl-L-aspartate(2-).
出典: PubChem
米国FDA 物質登録 · UNII 445Y04YIWR · 登録名 ACETYL ASPARTIC ACID · 単一の化学物質
化粧品での役割
肌を良い状態に保つ(CosIng 包括分類)SKIN CONDITIONING
詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献
公式表示名・定義
日本化粧品工業会の表示名称 アセチルアスパラギン酸: 本品は、次の化学式で表される有機化合物である。
出典: 日本化粧品工業会 表示名称
別名・識別情報
ACETYL ASPARTIC ACIDINCIアセチルアスパラギン酸日本の表示名称
- CAS No.化学物質登録番号
- 997-55-7
- DTXSID米国EPA化学物質番号
- DTXSID40897219
- DTXCID米国EPA化合物番号
- DTXCID301326610
- IUPAC
- N-Acetyl-L-aspartic acid
- 分子式
- C6H9NO5
- 分子量
- 175.14 g/mol
製品が実際に使っている用途
米国EPAにこの成分を届け出た製品1件の用途です。化粧品以外の製品も含まれるため、上の数行がこの成分の主な使い道といえます。
- Softener and conditioner1
出典: 米国EPA CompTox
関連文献
- Evaluation of skin firmness by the DynaSKIN, a novel non‐contact compression device, and its use in revealing the efficacy of a skincare regimen featuring a novel anti‐ageing ingredient, acetyl aspartic acid · 2017
- In vitro and in vivo dermal absorption assessment of acetyl aspartic acid: a compartmental study · 2015
- Pre‐clinical formulation screening, development and stability of acetyl aspartic acid for cosmetic application · 2015
- In vivo topical application of acetyl aspartic acid increases fibrillin‐1 and collagen IV deposition leading to a significant improvement of skin firmness · 2015
- Structural activity relationship analysis (SAR) and in vitro testing reveal the anti‐ageing potential activity of acetyl aspartic acid · 2015