Gloshell
Ingredientes

Diccionario de ingredientes

ACETYL HEXAPEPTIDE-8 AMIDE

Acetyl Hexapeptide-8 Amide is the product obtained by the acetylation of Hexapeptide-8 in which the C-terminus is an amide.

Definición

Acetyl Hexapeptide-8 Amide is the product obtained by the acetylation of Hexapeptide-8 in which the C-terminus is an amide.

Funciones cosméticas

Mantiene la piel en buen estado (categoría general de CosIng)SKIN CONDITIONING

Referencias de seguridad y regulación

Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of Acetyl Hexapeptide-8 Amide as Used in Cosmetics

Fuente: Cosmetic Ingredient Review (CIR, EE. UU.)

Más datos: nombres, identificadores, propiedades, ensayos y literatura

Nombres e identificadores

ACETYL HEXAPEPTIDE-8 AMIDEINCI

Literatura relacionada

Bases de datos vinculadas 3