Acetyl Hexapeptide-8 Amide is the product obtained by the acetylation of Hexapeptide-8 in which the C-terminus is an amide.
Definición
Acetyl Hexapeptide-8 Amide is the product obtained by the acetylation of Hexapeptide-8 in which the C-terminus is an amide.
Funciones cosméticas
Mantiene la piel en buen estado (categoría general de CosIng)SKIN CONDITIONING
Referencias de seguridad y regulación
Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of Acetyl Hexapeptide-8 Amide as Used in Cosmetics
Más datos: nombres, identificadores, propiedades, ensayos y literatura
Nombres e identificadores
ACETYL HEXAPEPTIDE-8 AMIDEINCI