Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

ACETYL ISOOCTYL POLYRICINOLEATE

Acetyl Isooctyl Polyricinoleate is the product obtained by the acetylation of Polyricinoleic Acid end-capped with Isooctanol.

Definition

Acetyl Isooctyl Polyricinoleate is the product obtained by the acetylation of Polyricinoleic Acid end-capped with Isooctanol.

Cosmetic roles

Forms a film that stops moisture lossSKIN CONDITIONING - OCCLUSIVESkin conditioning not covered aboveSKIN CONDITIONING - MISCELLANEOUSMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

ACETYL ISOOCTYL POLYRICINOLEATEINCI
CAS No.chemical registry number
2648350-43-8

Linked databases 1