Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

ACETYL MANNOSYLERYTHRITOL LIPID

Definition

Acetyl Mannosylerythritol Lipid is the acetyl ester of Mannosylerythritol Lipid

Cosmetic roles

Softens hairHAIR CONDITIONINGKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGKeeps an emulsion from separatingEMULSION STABILISINGSurfactant that lifts dirtSURFACTANT - CLEANSING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name アセチルマンノシルエリスリトール脂質: 本品は、マンノシルエリスリトール脂質(*)のアセチルエステルである。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

ACETYL MANNOSYLERYTHRITOL LIPIDINCIアセチルマンノシルエリスリトール脂質Japanese labelling name

Linked databases 2