Acetyl Rheum Rhaponticum Root Extract is the product obtained by the reaction of Rheum Rhaponticum Root Extract with acetic anhydride.
How much products actually contain
No product states its amount yet.
Of the products containing it, 1 list it before the 1% line and 0 after it (usually 1% or less).
Products using this ingredient
1 of 1 confirmed · likeliest to carry enough first
Definition
Acetyl Rheum Rhaponticum Root Extract is the product obtained by the reaction of Rheum Rhaponticum Root Extract with acetic anhydride.
Cosmetic roles
Lightens hair or skinBLEACHING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name アセチルショクヨウダイオウ根エキス: 本品は、ショクヨウダイオウ Rheum rhaponticum の根のエキスと無水酢酸の反応生成物である。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
ACETYL RHEUM RHAPONTICUM ROOT EXTRACTINCI아세틸루바브뿌리추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)アセチルショクヨウダイオウ根エキスJapanese labelling name