Definición
2-Acetoxy-C10-40-alkanoic acids, esters with (3beta)-cholest-5-en-3-ol and (3.beta.)-lanosta-8,24-dien-3-ol
Funciones cosméticas
Suaviza el cabelloHAIR CONDITIONINGMantiene la piel en buen estado (categoría general de CosIng)SKIN CONDITIONING
Referencias de seguridad y regulación
Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer
Más datos: nombres, identificadores, propiedades, ensayos y literatura
Nombres y definiciones oficiales
Nombre de etiquetado de la JCIA 酢酸ヒドロキシ脂肪酸(C10-40)(コレステリル/ラノステリル): 本品は、コレステロール(*)とラノステロール(*)の混合物とヒドロキシ脂肪酸(C10-40)のエステルを酢酸化したものである。
Nombre de etiquetado de la JCIA 酢酸ヒドロキシ脂肪酸(C10-40)(コレステロール/ラノステロール)エステルズ: 本品は、炭素数10~40のアセチル化α-ヒドロキシ脂肪酸とコレステロール(*)及びラノステロール(*)のエステルの混合物である。
Nombres e identificadores
ACETYLATED C10-40 HYDROXYALKYL ACID CHOLESTEROL/LANOSTEROL ESTERSINCI아세틸레이티드C10-40하이드록시알킬애씨드콜레스테롤/라노스테롤에스터Nombre en etiquetas coreanas (estándar MFDS)酢酸ヒドロキシ脂肪酸(C10-40)(コレステリル/ラノステリル)Nombre de etiquetado japonés酢酸ヒドロキシ脂肪酸(C10-40)(コレステロール/ラノステロール)エステルズNombre de etiquetado japonés
Literatura relacionada
- Case Report: Successful topical simvastatin therapy in a 2-year-old girl with keratin 16-associated palmoplantar epidermal differentiation disorder. · 2026
- Long follow-up treating CHILD nevi with topical cholesterol and statins. · 2026
- International Expert Consensus on Integrated Skincare Active Ingredients for Pretreatment and Posttreatment Use With Medical Aesthetic Procedures to Enhance Skin Benefits. · 2026
- Xanthelasma Palpebrarum · 2026
- Oryza Ceramax in Dermatologic Care: A Multi-pathway Approach to Skin Hydration and Barrier Repair. · 2026