ACETYLATED C10-40 HYDROXYALKYL ACID CHOLESTEROL/LANOSTEROL ESTERS
定義
2-Acetoxy-C10-40-alkanoic acids, esters with (3beta)-cholest-5-en-3-ol and (3.beta.)-lanosta-8,24-dien-3-ol
化粧品での役割
髪をやわらかくするHAIR CONDITIONING肌を良い状態に保つ(CosIng 包括分類)SKIN CONDITIONING
安全性・規制情報
Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer
出典: EU CosIng 成分リスト
詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献
公式表示名・定義
日本化粧品工業会の表示名称 酢酸ヒドロキシ脂肪酸(C10-40)(コレステリル/ラノステリル): 本品は、コレステロール(*)とラノステロール(*)の混合物とヒドロキシ脂肪酸(C10-40)のエステルを酢酸化したものである。
出典: 日本化粧品工業会 表示名称
日本化粧品工業会の表示名称 酢酸ヒドロキシ脂肪酸(C10-40)(コレステロール/ラノステロール)エステルズ: 本品は、炭素数10~40のアセチル化α-ヒドロキシ脂肪酸とコレステロール(*)及びラノステロール(*)のエステルの混合物である。
出典: 日本化粧品工業会 表示名称
別名・識別情報
ACETYLATED C10-40 HYDROXYALKYL ACID CHOLESTEROL/LANOSTEROL ESTERSINCI아세틸레이티드C10-40하이드록시알킬애씨드콜레스테롤/라노스테롤에스터韓国の表示名(食薬処標準名)酢酸ヒドロキシ脂肪酸(C10-40)(コレステリル/ラノステリル)日本の表示名称酢酸ヒドロキシ脂肪酸(C10-40)(コレステロール/ラノステロール)エステルズ日本の表示名称
関連文献
- Case Report: Successful topical simvastatin therapy in a 2-year-old girl with keratin 16-associated palmoplantar epidermal differentiation disorder. · 2026
- Long follow-up treating CHILD nevi with topical cholesterol and statins. · 2026
- International Expert Consensus on Integrated Skincare Active Ingredients for Pretreatment and Posttreatment Use With Medical Aesthetic Procedures to Enhance Skin Benefits. · 2026
- Xanthelasma Palpebrarum · 2026
- Oryza Ceramax in Dermatologic Care: A Multi-pathway Approach to Skin Hydration and Barrier Repair. · 2026