Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

ACETYLATED LANOLIN RICINOLEATE

Acetylated Lanolin Ricinoleate is the acetyl ester of Lanolin Ricinoleate.

Definition

Acetylated Lanolin Ricinoleate is the acetyl ester of Lanolin Ricinoleate.

Cosmetic roles

Forms a film that stops moisture lossSKIN CONDITIONING - OCCLUSIVE
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name 酢酸リシノレイン酸ラノリル: 本品は、リシノール酸(リシノレイン酸)とラノリンアルコール(*)のエステルの酢酸エステルである。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

ACETYLATED LANOLIN RICINOLEATEINCI아세틸레이티드라놀린리시놀리에이트Korean label name (MFDS standard)酢酸リシノレイン酸ラノリルJapanese labelling name
CAS No.chemical registry number
226995-78-4
DTXSIDUS EPA chemical ID
DTXSID401041613

Linked databases 5