Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

ACETYLATED PALM KERNEL GLYCERIDES

Acetylated Palm Kernel Glycerides is the acetyl ester of Palm Kernel Glycerides.

Definition

Acetylated Palm Kernel Glycerides is the acetyl ester of Palm Kernel Glycerides.

Cosmetic roles

Makes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name 酢酸パーム核油脂肪酸グリセリズ: 本品は、酢酸(*)とパーム核油脂肪酸グリセリズ(*)のエステルである。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

ACETYLATED PALM KERNEL GLYCERIDESINCI아세틸레이티드팜커넬글리세라이즈Korean label name (MFDS standard)酢酸パーム核油脂肪酸グリセリズJapanese labelling name
CAS No.chemical registry number
91744-63-7
EC No.EU chemical inventory number
294-627-9
DTXSIDUS EPA chemical ID
DTXSID901041868

Linked databases 4