Acid Yellow 3 is a mixture of the sodium salts of the mono- and disulfonic acids of 2-(2-quinolyl)-1H-indene-1,3(2H)-dione.
Definición
Acid Yellow 3 is a mixture of the sodium salts of the mono- and disulfonic acids of 2-(2-quinolyl)-1H-indene-1,3(2H)-dione. It is principally disulfonated, similar to CI 47005 and Ki203, whereas Yellow 10 is principally monosulfonated. (To identify the disulfonated colorant allowed for use in the European Union (EU), the INCI Name CI 47005 (q.v.) must be used, except for hair dye products).
Funciones cosméticas
Referencias de seguridad y regulación
- Restringido
- ASEAN · Taiwán · Unión Europea
Fuente: Directiva cosmética de la ASEAN · Reglamento de cosméticos de la UE · Información regulatoria cosmética del MFDS (Corea) · Normativa cosmética de la FDA de Taiwán
유럽
- Product Type, body parts : Non-oxidative hair dye products
- Maximum concentration in ready for use preparation : 0,5 %
- Other : Purity criteria as set out in Commission Directive 95/45/EC (E 104)
Fuente: Información regulatoria cosmética del MFDS (Corea)
SCCS opinion: Opinion on Acid Yellow 3; OPINION on Acid Yellow 3 –C054(CAS No. 8004-92-0, EC. No 305-897-5)Submission II
Más datos: nombres, identificadores, propiedades, ensayos y literatura
Nombres e identificadores
- CAS No.número de registro químico
- 38615-46-2
- CAS No.número de registro químico
- 38615-46-2 / 39354-67-1 / 8004-92-0
- CAS No.número de registro químico
- 39354-67-1
- CAS No.número de registro químico
- 8004-92-0
Literatura relacionada
Bases de datos vinculadas 11
- Base de datos química DSSTox de la EPA
- Búsqueda bibliográfica Tlooto
- Dictámenes de seguridad del SCCS (UE)
- Directiva cosmética de la ASEAN
- Identificadores cruzados UniChem
- Información regulatoria cosmética del MFDS (Corea) 2 3
- Inventario de ingredientes de China (IECIC)
- Lista de ingredientes CosIng (UE) 2
- Normativa cosmética de la FDA de Taiwán
- Reglamento de cosméticos de la UE
- Wikidata