Definición
2-Propenamide, polymer with 2-(trimethylammonio)ethyl 2-propenoate chloride and 2-(benzyldimethylammonio)ethyl 2-propenoate chloride
Funciones cosméticas
Ajusta la viscosidadVISCOSITY CONTROLLINGDeja una película fina donde se aplicaFILM FORMINGMantiene la piel en buen estado (categoría general de CosIng)SKIN CONDITIONINGSuaviza el cabelloHAIR CONDITIONING
Referencias de seguridad y regulación
Argentina · Brasil
- Field of application and/or use : (a) Products for body care that not rinse (b) other products
- Other limitations and requirements : a) residual acrylamide Maximum content: 0.1 mg / kg. b) Maximum residual acrylamide of 0.5 mg / kg.
ASEAN
- Field of application and/or use : (a) Body-care leave-on products (b) Other cosmetic products
- Other limitations and requirements : (a) Maximum residual acrylamide content; 0.1 mg/kg (b) Maximum residual acrylamide content; 0.5 mg/kg
Unión Europea
- Product Type, body parts : (a) Body leave-on products (b) Other products
- Other : (a) Maximum residual acrylamide content 0.1mg/kg (b) Maximum residual acrylamide content 0.5mg/kg
Fuente: Información regulatoria cosmética del MFDS (Corea)
Restriction III/66
Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of Trimoniums as used in Cosmetics
Más datos: nombres, identificadores, propiedades, ensayos y literatura
Nombres e identificadores
ACRYLAMIDE/ETHYLTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE ACRYLATE/ETHALKONIUM CHLORIDE ACRYLATE COPOLYMERINCI아크릴아마이드/에틸트라이모늄클로라이드아크릴레이트/에탈코늄클로라이드아크릴레이트코폴리머Nombre en etiquetas coreanas (estándar MFDS)