Gloshell
Ingredientes

Diccionario de ingredientes

ACRYLAMIDE/SODIUM ACRYLOYLDIMETHYLTAURATE/ACRYLIC ACID COPOLYMER

Definición

Acrylamide/Sodium Acryloyldimethyltaurate/Acrylic Acid Copolymer is a copolymer of acrylamide, sodium acryloyldimethyltaurate and acrylic acid monomers

Funciones cosméticas

Deja una película fina donde se aplicaFILM FORMINGFija el peinadoHAIR FIXING

Referencias de seguridad y regulación

Argentina · Brasil

  • Field of application and/or use : (a) Products for body care that not rinse (b) other products
  • Other limitations and requirements : a) residual acrylamide Maximum content: 0.1 mg / kg. b) Maximum residual acrylamide of 0.5 mg / kg.

ASEAN

  • Field of application and/or use : (a) Body-care leave-on products (b) Other cosmetic products
  • Other limitations and requirements : (a) Maximum residual acrylamide content; 0.1 mg/kg (b) Maximum residual acrylamide content; 0.5 mg/kg

Unión Europea

  • Product Type, body parts : (a) Body leave-on products (b) Other products
  • Other : (a) Maximum residual acrylamide content 0.1mg/kg (b) Maximum residual acrylamide content 0.5mg/kg

Fuente: Información regulatoria cosmética del MFDS (Corea)

Restriction III/66

Fuente: Lista de ingredientes CosIng (UE)

Reviewed by CIR: Final Report: Safety Assessment of Acryloyldimethyltaurate Polymers as Used in Cosmetics

Fuente: Cosmetic Ingredient Review (CIR, EE. UU.)

Más datos: nombres, identificadores, propiedades, ensayos y literatura

Nombres y definiciones oficiales

Nombre de etiquetado de la JCIA (アクリルアミド/アクリロイルジメチルタウリンNa/アクリル酸)コポリマー: 本品は、アクリルアミド、アクリロイルジメチルタウリンナトリウム及びアクリル酸の共重合体である。

Fuente: Nombres de etiquetado de la JCIA (Japón)

Nombres e identificadores

ACRYLAMIDE/SODIUM ACRYLOYLDIMETHYLTAURATE/ACRYLIC ACID COPOLYMERINCI아크릴아마이드/소듐아크릴로일다이메틸타우레이트/아크릴릭애씨드코폴리머Nombre en etiquetas coreanas (estándar MFDS)ACRYLAMIDE/SODIUM ACRYLOYLDIMETHYLTAURATE/ACRYLIC ACID COPOLYMESinónimo(アクリルアミド/アクリロイルジメチルタウリンNa/アクリル酸)コポリマーNombre de etiquetado japonés

Bases de datos vinculadas 7