Definición
2-Propenamide, polymer with 2-butenamide and/or alkylpropenamide
Funciones cosméticas
Ajusta la viscosidadVISCOSITY CONTROLLINGReduce la electricidad estáticaANTISTATICDeja una película fina donde se aplicaFILM FORMING
Referencias de seguridad y regulación
Argentina · Brasil
- Field of application and/or use : (a) Products for body care that not rinse (b) other products
- Other limitations and requirements : a) residual acrylamide Maximum content: 0.1 mg / kg. b) Maximum residual acrylamide of 0.5 mg / kg.
ASEAN
- Field of application and/or use : (a) Body-care leave-on products (b) Other cosmetic products
- Other limitations and requirements : (a) Maximum residual acrylamide content; 0.1 mg/kg (b) Maximum residual acrylamide content; 0.5 mg/kg
Unión Europea
- Product Type, body parts : (a) Body leave-on products (b) Other products
- Other : (a) Maximum residual acrylamide content 0.1mg/kg (b) Maximum residual acrylamide content 0.5mg/kg
Fuente: Información regulatoria cosmética del MFDS (Corea)
Restriction III/66 · Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer
Más datos: nombres, identificadores, propiedades, ensayos y literatura
Nombres y definiciones oficiales
Nombre de etiquetado de la JCIA アクリルアミズコポリマー: 本品は、2種以上のアクリルアミド又はその単純アルキル誘導体の中から選ばれたモノマーからなる共重合体である。
Nombres e identificadores
ACRYLAMIDES COPOLYMERINCI아크릴아마이드코폴리머Nombre en etiquetas coreanas (estándar MFDS)アクリルアミズコポリマーNombre de etiquetado japonés