Gloshell
成分辞典

成分辞典

(アクリル酸アルキル/アクリルアミド)コポリマー

ACRYLATES/ACRYLAMIDE COPOLYMER

Acrylates/Acrylamide Copolymer is a copolymer of acrylamide and one or more monomers of acrylic acid, methacrylic acid or one of their simple esters.

定義

Acrylates/Acrylamide Copolymer is a copolymer of acrylamide and one or more monomers of acrylic acid, methacrylic acid or one of their simple esters.

化粧品での役割

肌の水分量を高めるMOISTURISING髪型を固定するHAIR FIXING

安全性・規制情報

アルゼンチン · ブラジル

  • Field of application and/or use : (a) Products for body care that not rinse (b) other products
  • Other limitations and requirements : a) residual acrylamide Maximum content: 0.1 mg / kg. b) Maximum residual acrylamide of 0.5 mg / kg.

ASEAN

  • Field of application and/or use : (a) Body-care leave-on products (b) Other cosmetic products
  • Other limitations and requirements : (a) Maximum residual acrylamide content; 0.1 mg/kg (b) Maximum residual acrylamide content; 0.5 mg/kg

欧州連合

  • Product Type, body parts : (a) Body leave-on products (b) Other products
  • Other : (a) Maximum residual acrylamide content 0.1mg/kg (b) Maximum residual acrylamide content 0.5mg/kg

出典: 韓国食薬処 化粧品規制情報

Restriction III/66

出典: EU CosIng 成分リスト

Reviewed by CIR: Final Report: Safety Assessment of Acrylamide/Acrylate Copolymers as Used in Cosmetics

出典: 米国CIR 安全性評価

詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献

公式表示名・定義

日本化粧品工業会の表示名称 (アクリル酸アルキル/アクリルアミド)コポリマー: 本品は、アクリルアミドとアクリル酸、メタクリル酸、あるいはそれらのエステルとの共重合体である。

出典: 日本化粧品工業会 表示名称

日本化粧品工業会の表示名称 (アクリレーツ/アクリルアミド)コポリマー: 本品は、アクリルアミドとアクリル酸、メタクリル酸又はこれらの単純エステルからなるモノマー1種以上との共重合体である。

出典: 日本化粧品工業会 表示名称

別名・識別情報

ACRYLATES/ACRYLAMIDE COPOLYMERINCI아크릴레이트/아크릴아마이드코폴리머韓国の表示名(食薬処標準名)(アクリル酸アルキル/アクリルアミド)コポリマー日本の表示名称(アクリレーツ/アクリルアミド)コポリマー日本の表示名称
CAS No.化学物質登録番号
9003-06-9

連携データベース 8