定義
Acrylic Acid/C12-22 Alkyl Acrylate Copolymer is a copolymer of acrylic acid and C12-22 alkyl acrylate
化粧品での役割
光による色・香りの劣化を防ぐLIGHT STABILIZER粉体をまとめて形を保つBINDING粘度を調整するVISCOSITY CONTROLLING
安全性・規制情報
Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer
出典: EU CosIng 成分リスト
Reviewed by CIR: Re-evalution, Final Report: Safety Assessment of Acrylates Copolymers as Used in Cosmetics
出典: 米国CIR 安全性評価
詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献
別名・識別情報
ACRYLIC ACID/C12-22 ALKYL ACRYLATE COPOLYMERINCI아크릴릭애씨드/C12-22알킬아크릴레이트코폴리머韓国の表示名(食薬処標準名)