ACTIVATED CLAY
이 원료는 황산과 천연알루미늄실리케이트를 열처리하여 얻은 무기화합물이다.
하는 일
- 부피를 채움
- 물이나 기름을 빨아들임
정의
이 원료는 황산과 천연알루미늄실리케이트를 열처리하여 얻은 무기화합물이다.
출처: 식약처 화장품 원료성분
다른 언어 정의 1개
Activated Clay is the inorganic compound obtained by heating natural aluminum silicate with sulfuric acid
화장품에서 하는 역할
부피를 채움BULKING물이나 기름을 빨아들임ABSORBENT
안전·규제 요약
Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer
출처: EU CosIng 성분 목록
자세한 자료 — 표시명·식별번호·물성·시험 기록·문헌
공식 표시명·정의
JCIA 표시명 活性白土: 本品は、天然ケイ酸アルミニウムに硫酸(*)を加えて加熱後、水洗乾燥したものである。
출처: 일본 화장품공업연합회 표시명
별칭·식별 정보
ACTIVATED CLAYINCI활성클레이식약처 표준명活性白土일본 표시명칭
관련 문헌
- Composition and Characterization of Refined Oil Compared with Its Crude Oil from Waste Obtained from Mangifera indica · 2011
- An Effective Ostrich Oil Bleaching Technique Using Peroxide Value as an Indicator · 2011
- Adsorption of Chlorophyll and Pheophytin from Alkali-Refined Rapeseed and Soybean Oils with Attapulgite and Sepiolite · 1996