ACTIVATED CLAY
定義
Activated Clay is the inorganic compound obtained by heating natural aluminum silicate with sulfuric acid
化粧品での役割
かさを増やすBULKING水や油を吸収するABSORBENT
安全性・規制情報
Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer
出典: EU CosIng 成分リスト
詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献
公式表示名・定義
日本化粧品工業会の表示名称 活性白土: 本品は、天然ケイ酸アルミニウムに硫酸(*)を加えて加熱後、水洗乾燥したものである。
出典: 日本化粧品工業会 表示名称
別名・識別情報
ACTIVATED CLAYINCI활성클레이韓国の表示名(食薬処標準名)活性白土日本の表示名称
関連文献
- Composition and Characterization of Refined Oil Compared with Its Crude Oil from Waste Obtained from Mangifera indica · 2011
- An Effective Ostrich Oil Bleaching Technique Using Peroxide Value as an Indicator · 2011
- Adsorption of Chlorophyll and Pheophytin from Alkali-Refined Rapeseed and Soybean Oils with Attapulgite and Sepiolite · 1996