定义
Activated Clay is the inorganic compound obtained by heating natural aluminum silicate with sulfuric acid
化妆品中的作用
填充体积BULKING吸收水分或油脂ABSORBENT
安全与法规参考
Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer
来源: 欧盟 CosIng 成分清单
详细资料——标示名称、识别编号、物性、试验记录、文献
官方标示名称和定义
日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称 活性白土: 本品は、天然ケイ酸アルミニウムに硫酸(*)を加えて加熱後、水洗乾燥したものである。
来源: 日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称
别名和识别信息
ACTIVATED CLAYINCI활성클레이韩国标示名称(食药处标准名)活性白土日本标示名称
相关文献
- Composition and Characterization of Refined Oil Compared with Its Crude Oil from Waste Obtained from Mangifera indica · 2011
- An Effective Ostrich Oil Bleaching Technique Using Peroxide Value as an Indicator · 2011
- Adsorption of Chlorophyll and Pheophytin from Alkali-Refined Rapeseed and Soybean Oils with Attapulgite and Sepiolite · 1996