Aframomum Corrorima Seed Oil the volatile oil derived from the seeds of Aframomum corrorima.
Definition
Biological origin: Aframomum corrorima (A.Braun) P.C.M.Jansen · family Zingiberaceae · plant
Source: GBIF species information
Aframomum Corrorima Seed Oil the volatile oil derived from the seeds of Aframomum corrorima.
Cosmetic roles
Reduces sebum productionANTI-SEBUMActs on seborrheic flaking and dandruffANTI-SEBORRHEICInhibits microbial growthANTIMICROBIALGives a tightening feelASTRINGENT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
AFRAMOMUM CORRORIMA SEED OILINCI