Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

AGONIS FRAGRANS BRANCH/LEAF OIL

Definition

Biological origin: Agonis fragrans J.R.Wheeler & N.G.Marchant · family Myrtaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Agonis Fragrans Branch/Leaf Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the branches and leaves of Agonis fragrans, Myrtaceae

Cosmetic roles

Listed as a fragrance-composition material (not a claim that it adds scent)FRAGRANCE
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name アゴニスフラグランス枝/葉油: 本品は、Agonis fragrans の枝及び葉から得られる精油である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

AGONIS FRAGRANS BRANCH/LEAF OILINCI아고니스 프라그란스가지/잎오일Korean label name (MFDS standard)アゴニスフラグランス枝/葉油Japanese labelling name

Linked databases 5