Gloshell
成分辞典

成分辞典

アルゲ菌体外多糖体

ALGAE EXOPOLYSACCHARIDES

Algae Exopolysaccharides (Retired) are exopolysaccharides released by the fermentation of various species of microalgae of the divisions, Rhodophyta and Chlorophyta.

定義

Algae Exopolysaccharides (Retired) are exopolysaccharides released by the fermentation of various species of microalgae of the divisions, Rhodophyta and Chlorophyta. The INCI Name, Algae Exopolysaccharides, originally published in 2010, was designated with a retired status in 2015. For an interim period of time, trade name assignments formerly published with the INCI Name Algae Exopolysaccharides will be retained in the retired monograph, and also published with the new name assignment based on the current genus and species name for the specific alga.

化粧品での役割

塗った部分に薄い膜をつくるFILM FORMING肌に水分を引き寄せるSKIN CONDITIONING - HUMECTANT外部刺激から肌を守るSKIN PROTECTINGすべり感を調整するSLIP MODIFIER

安全性・規制情報

Reviewed by CIR: Final Report: Safety Assessment of Polysaccharide Gums as Used in Cosmetics

出典: 米国CIR 安全性評価

詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献

公式表示名・定義

日本化粧品工業会の表示名称 アルゲ菌体外多糖体: 本品は、微細藻類に分類される種々の紅藻及び緑藻より分泌される菌体外多糖体である。

出典: 日本化粧品工業会 表示名称

別名・識別情報

ALGAE EXOPOLYSACCHARIDESINCI조류엑소폴리사카라이드韓国の表示名(食薬処標準名)アルゲ菌体外多糖体日本の表示名称

連携データベース 5