Algae Exopolysaccharides (Retired) are exopolysaccharides released by the fermentation of various species of microalgae of the divisions, Rhodophyta and Chlorophyta.
Definición
Algae Exopolysaccharides (Retired) are exopolysaccharides released by the fermentation of various species of microalgae of the divisions, Rhodophyta and Chlorophyta. The INCI Name, Algae Exopolysaccharides, originally published in 2010, was designated with a retired status in 2015. For an interim period of time, trade name assignments formerly published with the INCI Name Algae Exopolysaccharides will be retained in the retired monograph, and also published with the new name assignment based on the current genus and species name for the specific alga.
Funciones cosméticas
Referencias de seguridad y regulación
Reviewed by CIR: Final Report: Safety Assessment of Polysaccharide Gums as Used in Cosmetics
Más datos: nombres, identificadores, propiedades, ensayos y literatura
Nombres y definiciones oficiales
Nombre de etiquetado de la JCIA アルゲ菌体外多糖体: 本品は、微細藻類に分類される種々の紅藻及び緑藻より分泌される菌体外多糖体である。