Gloshell
成分词典

成分词典

ALGAE EXOPOLYSACCHARIDES

Algae Exopolysaccharides (Retired) are exopolysaccharides released by the fermentation of various species of microalgae of the divisions, Rhodophyta and Chlorophyta.

定义

Algae Exopolysaccharides (Retired) are exopolysaccharides released by the fermentation of various species of microalgae of the divisions, Rhodophyta and Chlorophyta. The INCI Name, Algae Exopolysaccharides, originally published in 2010, was designated with a retired status in 2015. For an interim period of time, trade name assignments formerly published with the INCI Name Algae Exopolysaccharides will be retained in the retired monograph, and also published with the new name assignment based on the current genus and species name for the specific alga.

化妆品中的作用

在涂抹处形成薄膜FILM FORMING为肌肤吸取水分SKIN CONDITIONING - HUMECTANT保护肌肤免受外界刺激SKIN PROTECTING调节顺滑感SLIP MODIFIER

安全与法规参考

Reviewed by CIR: Final Report: Safety Assessment of Polysaccharide Gums as Used in Cosmetics

来源: 美国CIR 安全性评估

详细资料——标示名称、识别编号、物性、试验记录、文献

官方标示名称和定义

日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称 アルゲ菌体外多糖体: 本品は、微細藻類に分類される種々の紅藻及び緑藻より分泌される菌体外多糖体である。

来源: 日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称

别名和识别信息

ALGAE EXOPOLYSACCHARIDESINCI조류엑소폴리사카라이드韩国标示名称(食药处标准名)アルゲ菌体外多糖体日本标示名称

关联数据库 5