ALGAE OLIGOSACCHARIDES
Algae Oligosaccharides (Retired) are oligosaccharides produced by the enzymatic degradation of Agar that is obtained from Gelidium and other algae.
製品には実際どれくらい入っているか
この成分の含有量を表示した製品はまだありません。
この成分を含む製品のうち1件は全成分の前の方(1%ラインより前)、2件は後ろ(ふつう1%以下)に書いています。
この成分を含む製品
確認済み 3件中 3件 · 十分に入っている製品から
定義
Algae Oligosaccharides (Retired) are oligosaccharides produced by the enzymatic degradation of Agar that is obtained from Gelidium and other algae. The INCI Name, Algae Oligosaccharides, originally published in 2002, was designated with a retired status in 2015. For an interim period of time, trade name assignments formerly published with the INCI Name Algae Oligosaccharides will be retained in the retired monograph, and also published with the new name assignment based on the current genus and species name for the specific alga.
化粧品での役割
詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献
公式表示名・定義
日本化粧品工業会の表示名称 アルゲオリゴ糖: 本品は、カンテン(*)を酵素処理して得られるオリゴ糖である。
出典: 日本化粧品工業会 表示名称