Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

ALGAEOYL PHYTOSPHINGOSINE

Algaeoyl Phytosphingosine (Retired) is the product formed by the reaction of the fatty acids derived from algae oil with Phytosphingosine.

Definition

Algaeoyl Phytosphingosine (Retired) is the product formed by the reaction of the fatty acids derived from algae oil with Phytosphingosine. The INCI Name, Algaeoyl Phytosphingosine, originally published in 2002, was designated with a retired status in 2015.

Cosmetic roles

Skin conditioning not covered aboveSKIN CONDITIONING - MISCELLANEOUS
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

ALGAEOYL PHYTOSPHINGOSINEINCI알게오일피토스핑고신Korean label name (MFDS standard)

Linked databases 3