Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

ALMOND OIL GLYCERETH-8 ESTERS

Photo

How much products actually contain

No product states its amount yet.

Of the products containing it, 2 list it before the 1% line and 0 after it (usually 1% or less).

Products using this ingredient

2 of 2 confirmed · likeliest to carry enough first

Definition

Almond Oil Glycereth-8 Esters is the product obtained by the transesterification of Glycereth-8 with Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil

Cosmetic roles

Mixes and holds oil and water togetherSURFACTANT - EMULSIFYINGMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name アーモンド油グリセレス-8エステルズ: 本品は、グリセリン(*)のポリエチレングリコールエーテルとアーモンド油(*)のエステル交換によって得られるものであり、酸化エチレンの平均付加モル数は8である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

ALMOND OIL GLYCERETH-8 ESTERSINCI스위트아몬드오일글리세레스-8에스터Korean label name (MFDS standard)アーモンド油グリセレス-8エステルズJapanese labelling name

Linked databases 3