Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

ALTERNANTHERA SESSILIS OIL

Alternanthera Sessilis Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the whole plant, Alternanthera sessilis, Amaranthacea.

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Alternanthera sessilis (L.) R.Br. ex DC. · family Amaranthaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Alternanthera Sessilis Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the whole plant, Alternanthera sessilis, Amaranthacea.

Cosmetic roles

Softens hairHAIR CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name ツルノゲイトウ油: 本品は、ツルノゲイトウ Alternanthera sessilis の全草から得られる精油である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

ALTERNANTHERA SESSILIS OILINCIツルノゲイトウ油Japanese labelling name

Linked databases 3